| Core capabilityEncrypted business vault3.2 points · Encrypted business vault. Verify the supported plan and demonstrated workflow. | Supported3.2 / 3.2 ptsEvidenceEncrypted business vaults and device access. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ | Supported3.2 / 3.2 ptsEvidenceEncrypted business vault. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
| Core capabilityPassword and passphrase generation3.2 points · Password and passphrase generation. Verify the supported plan and demonstrated workflow. | Supported3.2 / 3.2 ptsEvidenceRandom-character and memorable-word generation. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ | Supported3.2 / 3.2 ptsEvidencePassword generation. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
Depth checkPasskey storage4.8 points · Passkey storage. Verify the supported plan and demonstrated workflow.Ask for a demonstrationDemonstrate passkey storage with a restricted test account. A scenario to run with the supplier; not a completed product test. | Supported4.8 / 4.8 ptsEvidenceStore/use/share passkeys; export currently requires iOS/Android. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ | Supported4.8 / 4.8 ptsEvidenceStored passkeys. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
Depth checkAuthenticator-code storage4.8 points · Authenticator-code storage. Verify the supported plan and demonstrated workflow.Ask for a demonstrationDemonstrate authenticator-code storage with a restricted test account. A scenario to run with the supplier; not a completed product test. | Supported4.8 / 4.8 ptsEvidenceStore TOTP seeds and fill or copy rotating codes. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ | Supported4.8 / 4.8 ptsEvidenceBuilt-in authenticator codes. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
| Core capabilityShared team credentials4 points · Shared team credentials. Verify the supported plan and demonstrated workflow. | Supported4 / 4 ptsEvidenceShared vaults with individual and group access. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ | Supported4 / 4 ptsEvidenceBusiness shared folders. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
| Core capabilityBrowser and app autofill4 points · Browser and app autofill. Verify the supported plan and demonstrated workflow. | Supported4 / 4 ptsEvidenceBrowser/app filling of saved credentials. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ | Supported4 / 4 ptsEvidenceBrowser/app autofill. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
Depth checkGranular vault permissions6 points · Granular vault permissions. Verify the supported plan and demonstrated workflow.Ask for a demonstrationDemonstrate granular vault permissions with a restricted test account. A scenario to run with the supplier; not a completed product test. | Supported6 / 6 ptsEvidenceBusiness separates item rights, vault management and client restrictions. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ | Supported6 / 6 ptsEvidenceFolder permission levels; inherited below top level. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
Depth checkLeaver vault recovery or transfer6 points · Leaver vault recovery or transfer. Verify the supported plan and demonstrated workflow.Ask for a demonstrationDemonstrate leaver vault recovery or transfer with a restricted test account. A scenario to run with the supplier; not a completed product test. | Supported6 / 6 ptsEvidenceRecovery plus mailbox access permits pre-deletion transfer; deleted Employee vaults are unrecoverable. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ | Supported6 / 6 ptsEvidenceOwner transfer; unavailable over 2,100 items. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
| Core capabilityMobile vault access3.2 points · Mobile vault access. Verify the supported plan and demonstrated workflow. | Supported3.2 / 3.2 ptsEvidenceiOS and Android vault applications. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ | Supported3.2 / 3.2 ptsEvidenceiOS/Android access. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
| Core capabilityDesktop vault access3.2 points · Desktop vault access. Verify the supported plan and demonstrated workflow. | Supported3.2 / 3.2 ptsEvidenceWindows, macOS and Linux applications. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ | Supported3.2 / 3.2 ptsEvidenceDesktop applications. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
Depth checkBusiness single sign-on4.8 points · Business single sign-on. Verify the supported plan and demonstrated workflow.Ask for a demonstrationDemonstrate business single sign-on with a restricted test account. A scenario to run with the supplier; not a completed product test. | Supported4.8 / 4.8 ptsEvidenceBusiness OIDC; one IdP, Owners excluded, offline biometric setup required. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ | Supported4.8 / 4.8 ptsEvidenceEnterprise Entra/Okta/AD FS; tier matters. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
Depth checkDirectory provisioning4.8 points · Directory provisioning. Verify the supported plan and demonstrated workflow.Ask for a demonstrationDemonstrate directory provisioning with a restricted test account. A scenario to run with the supplier; not a completed product test. | Supported4.8 / 4.8 ptsEvidenceBusiness SCIM provisions/suspends users and groups; recovery-privileged groups excluded. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ | Supported4.8 / 4.8 ptsEvidenceEnterprise SCIM: Entra ID/Okta user/group lifecycle. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
| Core capabilityWeak or exposed credential checks3.2 points · Weak or exposed credential checks. Verify the supported plan and demonstrated workflow. | Supported3.2 / 3.2 ptsEvidenceWatchtower flags weak/reused/exposed credentials; inaccessible vaults expose issue counts only. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ | Supported3.2 / 3.2 ptsEvidenceBusiness password health and breach checks. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
| Core capabilityEnforced security policies3.2 points · Enforced security policies. Verify the supported plan and demonstrated workflow. | Supported3.2 / 3.2 ptsEvidenceBusiness enforces MFA, locking, sharing and sign-in restrictions. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ | Supported3.2 / 3.2 ptsEvidencePassword and MFA policies. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
Depth checkAdministrative event history4.8 points · Administrative event history. Verify the supported plan and demonstrated workflow.Ask for a demonstrationDemonstrate administrative event history with a restricted test account. A scenario to run with the supplier; not a completed product test. | Supported4.8 / 4.8 ptsEvidenceBusiness audit records attributable changes; 365-day retention. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ | Supported4.8 / 4.8 ptsEvidenceAdministrative activity history. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
Depth checkExportable security events4.8 points · Exportable security events. Verify the supported plan and demonstrated workflow.Ask for a demonstrationDemonstrate exportable security events with a restricted test account. A scenario to run with the supplier; not a completed product test. | Supported4.8 / 4.8 ptsEvidenceBusiness audit CSV plus Events API/SIEM streaming. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ | Supported4.8 / 4.8 ptsEvidenceEnterprise Activity Log API. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
| Core capabilityDeveloper secret tooling2.4 points · Developer secret tooling. Verify the supported plan and demonstrated workflow. | Supported2.4 / 2.4 ptsEvidenceCLI, SDKs, SSH/Git signing and development integrations. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ | Not verified0–2.4 / 2.4 ptsEvidenceNot established in the reviewed documentation. Not verified · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
| Core capabilityRuntime secrets for AI agents2.4 points · Runtime secrets for AI agents. Verify the supported plan and demonstrated workflow. | Supported2.4 / 2.4 ptsEvidenceSDK retrieves agent credentials at runtime; custom integration required. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ | Not verified0–2.4 / 2.4 ptsEvidenceNot established in the reviewed documentation. Not verified · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
Depth checkRestricted AI-agent credential scope3.6 points · Restricted AI-agent credential scope. Verify the supported plan and demonstrated workflow.Ask for a demonstrationDemonstrate restricted ai-agent credential scope with a restricted test account. A scenario to run with the supplier; not a completed product test. | Supported3.6 / 3.6 ptsEvidenceService accounts restrict vaults and permitted operations; up to 100 accounts. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ | Not verified0–3.6 / 3.6 ptsEvidenceNot established in the reviewed documentation. Not verified · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
Depth checkAttributable AI-agent access history3.6 points · Attributable AI-agent access history. Verify the supported plan and demonstrated workflow.Ask for a demonstrationDemonstrate attributable ai-agent access history with a restricted test account. A scenario to run with the supplier; not a completed product test. | Supported3.6 / 3.6 ptsEvidenceBusiness usage report attributes secret access to service accounts within permitted vaults. Official documentation · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ | Not verified0–3.6 / 3.6 ptsEvidenceNot established in the reviewed documentation. Not verified · Oct 20, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
Depth checkGrant emergency access after a waiting period2.5 points · Demonstrate: Grant emergency access after a waiting period. State the plan, limits and behaviour on failure. Use dummy credentials, never production secrets.Ask for a demonstrationDemonstrate: Grant emergency access after a waiting period. State the plan, limits and behaviour on failure. Use dummy credentials, never production secrets. A scenario to run with the supplier; not a completed product test. | Not verified0–2.5 / 2.5 ptsEvidenceThis specific check has not been verified. Missing evidence does not mean the capability is absent. Ask for a demonstration in the proposed plan. Not verified · Oct 21, 2026Source ↗ | Not verified0–2.5 / 2.5 ptsEvidenceThis specific check has not been verified. Missing evidence does not mean the capability is absent. Ask for a demonstration in the proposed plan. Not verified · Oct 21, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
Depth checkRecord justified exceptions to credential-risk warnings2.5 points · Demonstrate: Record justified exceptions to credential-risk warnings. State the plan, limits and behaviour on failure. Use dummy credentials, never production secrets.Ask for a demonstrationDemonstrate: Record justified exceptions to credential-risk warnings. State the plan, limits and behaviour on failure. Use dummy credentials, never production secrets. A scenario to run with the supplier; not a completed product test. | Not verified0–2.5 / 2.5 ptsEvidenceThis specific check has not been verified. Missing evidence does not mean the capability is absent. Ask for a demonstration in the proposed plan. Not verified · Oct 21, 2026Source ↗ | Not verified0–2.5 / 2.5 ptsEvidenceThis specific check has not been verified. Missing evidence does not mean the capability is absent. Ask for a demonstration in the proposed plan. Not verified · Oct 21, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
Depth checkStore encrypted files with vault items2.5 points · Demonstrate: Store encrypted files with vault items. State the plan, limits and behaviour on failure. Use dummy credentials, never production secrets.Ask for a demonstrationDemonstrate: Store encrypted files with vault items. State the plan, limits and behaviour on failure. Use dummy credentials, never production secrets. A scenario to run with the supplier; not a completed product test. | Supported2.5 / 2.5 ptsEvidenceVault items support secure file attachments. Business documents and attachments; administrators can disable storage; size limits apply. Global capability evidence; local plan availability and interface language are not inferred. Official documentation · Oct 21, 2026Source ↗ | Not verified0–2.5 / 2.5 ptsEvidenceThis specific check has not been verified. Missing evidence does not mean the capability is absent. Ask for a demonstration in the proposed plan. Not verified · Oct 21, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
Depth checkRestore a previous credential version2.5 points · Demonstrate: Restore a previous credential version. State the plan, limits and behaviour on failure. Use dummy credentials, never production secrets.Ask for a demonstrationDemonstrate: Restore a previous credential version. State the plan, limits and behaviour on failure. Use dummy credentials, never production secrets. A scenario to run with the supplier; not a completed product test. | Supported2.5 / 2.5 ptsEvidenceItem history restores earlier credential versions. Business vaults; permitted users can restore earlier versions. Global capability evidence; local plan availability and interface language are not inferred. Official documentation · Oct 21, 2026Source ↗ | Not verified0–2.5 / 2.5 ptsEvidenceThis specific check has not been verified. Missing evidence does not mean the capability is absent. Ask for a demonstration in the proposed plan. Not verified · Oct 21, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
Depth checkControl item exports and disclose enforcement limits2.5 points · Demonstrate: Control item exports and disclose enforcement limits. State the plan, limits and behaviour on failure. Use dummy credentials, never production secrets.Ask for a demonstrationDemonstrate: Control item exports and disclose enforcement limits. State the plan, limits and behaviour on failure. Use dummy credentials, never production secrets. A scenario to run with the supplier; not a completed product test. | Supported2.5 / 2.5 ptsEvidenceExport restrictions are client-enforced and have explicit limits. Export controls are client-enforced, not a cryptographic boundary against a hostile authorised reader. Global capability evidence; local plan availability and interface language are not inferred. Official documentation · Oct 21, 2026Source ↗ | Not verified0–2.5 / 2.5 ptsEvidenceThis specific check has not been verified. Missing evidence does not mean the capability is absent. Ask for a demonstration in the proposed plan. Not verified · Oct 21, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
Depth checkRevoke an active device session remotely2.5 points · Demonstrate: Revoke an active device session remotely. State the plan, limits and behaviour on failure. Use dummy credentials, never production secrets.Ask for a demonstrationDemonstrate: Revoke an active device session remotely. State the plan, limits and behaviour on failure. Use dummy credentials, never production secrets. A scenario to run with the supplier; not a completed product test. | Not verified0–2.5 / 2.5 ptsEvidenceThis specific check has not been verified. Missing evidence does not mean the capability is absent. Ask for a demonstration in the proposed plan. Not verified · Oct 21, 2026Source ↗ | Not verified0–2.5 / 2.5 ptsEvidenceThis specific check has not been verified. Missing evidence does not mean the capability is absent. Ask for a demonstration in the proposed plan. Not verified · Oct 21, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
Depth checkRead the vault securely without network access2.5 points · Demonstrate: Read the vault securely without network access. State the plan, limits and behaviour on failure. Use dummy credentials, never production secrets.Ask for a demonstrationDemonstrate: Read the vault securely without network access. State the plan, limits and behaviour on failure. Use dummy credentials, never production secrets. A scenario to run with the supplier; not a completed product test. | Not verified0–2.5 / 2.5 ptsEvidenceThis specific check has not been verified. Missing evidence does not mean the capability is absent. Ask for a demonstration in the proposed plan. Not verified · Oct 21, 2026Source ↗ | Not verified0–2.5 / 2.5 ptsEvidenceThis specific check has not been verified. Missing evidence does not mean the capability is absent. Ask for a demonstration in the proposed plan. Not verified · Oct 21, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|
Depth checkRotate managed application passwords automatically2.5 points · Demonstrate: Rotate managed application passwords automatically. State the plan, limits and behaviour on failure. Use dummy credentials, never production secrets.Ask for a demonstrationDemonstrate: Rotate managed application passwords automatically. State the plan, limits and behaviour on failure. Use dummy credentials, never production secrets. A scenario to run with the supplier; not a completed product test. | Not verified0–2.5 / 2.5 ptsEvidenceThis specific check has not been verified. Missing evidence does not mean the capability is absent. Ask for a demonstration in the proposed plan. Not verified · Oct 21, 2026Source ↗ | Not verified0–2.5 / 2.5 ptsEvidenceThis specific check has not been verified. Missing evidence does not mean the capability is absent. Ask for a demonstration in the proposed plan. Not verified · Oct 21, 2026Source ↗ |
|---|